Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Correntina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Correntina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Correntina with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,1674,453
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,5444,066
OranArgentina 2,3241,444
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5349,653
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4609,607
OstendeBelgium 8,5405,307
ObidosBrazil 1,7461,085
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,5653,458
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,2384,498
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,2374,497
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,0822,536
OdenseDenmark 9,2195,729
OtavaloEcuador 3,9922,481
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,7138,521
OuluFinland 10,4606,500
OroomiehIran 10,9016,774
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,2225,109
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8353,005
ObihiroJapan 16,65210,348
OfunatoJapan 17,09810,625
OitaJapan 17,78711,053
OkayamaJapan 17,65410,970
OkinoerabuJapan 18,32011,385
OmaezakiJapan 17,64610,965
OmuJapan 16,47810,240
OnahamaJapan 17,34410,778
OsakaJapan 17,65610,971
OshimaJapan 17,61210,945
OtaruJapan 16,66510,356
OwaseJapan 17,72211,013
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3823,966
OujoaMorocco 7,0134,358
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,8459,225
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,7527,924
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,6797,879
OphirNew Zealand 12,6397,854
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,8037,956
OtautauNew Zealand 12,6187,841
OcotalNicaragua 5,4943,414
OrlandNorway 9,7386,052
OsloNorway 9,5335,924
OhotskRussia 14,8699,240
OkhotskRussia 14,8699,240
OlekminskRussia 14,6589,109
OlenekRussia 13,6828,502
OmskRussia 13,0098,084
OnegaRussia 11,0066,839
OrenburgRussia 11,8547,366
OymyakonRussia 14,4438,975
OviedoSpain 7,4524,631
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,9046,154
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8935,526
OdessaUkraine 10,0166,224
OvrucUkraine 10,0696,257
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,8874,280
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2215,109
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8304,244
Oakley, IdUsa 9,3675,821
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8064,851
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,1804,461
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,7694,828
Olathe, KsUsa 7,8184,858
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2185,107
Olympia, WaUsa 10,2236,352
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,0354,993
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,0475,000
Oolitic, InUsa 7,2954,533
Orlando, FlUsa 6,0963,788
Orono, MeUsa 6,9454,316
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,7774,832
Oswego, NyUsa 7,1044,414
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5724,705
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,8184,858
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,2074,479
Owosso, MiUsa 7,4504,630
Ozark, ArUsa 7,4794,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -