Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Correntina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Correntina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Correntina with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,4544,632
In SalahAlgeria 6,8164,236
InnsbruckAustria 8,7455,434
IbiriteBrazil 732455
IguatuBrazil 991616
IlheusBrazil 632393
ImperatrizBrazil 932579
IndaialBrazil 1,564972
IpameriBrazil 597371
IraiBrazil 1,7611,094
IreceBrazil 397246
ItaberabaBrazil 480299
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,8911,175
ItaitubaBrazil 1,601995
ItamarandibaBrazil 529329
ItaperunaBrazil 913567
ItapevaBrazil 1,243773
ItirucuBrazil 521324
ItuacuBrazil 377234
IvinhemaBrazil 1,381858
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0896,891
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,5525,314
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,3457,050
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8245,483
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,8406,736
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,8111,746
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8404,250
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,2003,232
ImbertDominican Republic 4,6532,891
IzobambaEcuador 3,9952,482
IsmailiaEgypt 9,5645,943
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,7433,569
IoanninaGreece 8,9805,580
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,2075,722
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,4985,902
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,6888,506
IranshahrIran 12,1987,580
IstranaItaly 8,6945,403
IidaJapan 17,54910,905
IizukaJapan 17,72511,014
IrakoJapan 17,65410,971
IriomotejimaJapan 18,30211,373
IrozakiJapan 17,63710,960
IshigakijimaJapan 18,33911,396
IshinomakiJapan 17,17510,673
IwamizawaJapan 16,64910,346
IzuharaJapan 17,63310,958
IrbidJordan 9,9546,186
IfraneMorocco 6,6994,163
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,5827,818
IlorinNigeria 5,9693,709
InchonNorth Korea 17,21210,696
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,7906,705
IslamabadPakistan 13,3998,326
IquitosPeru 3,3122,058
IloiloPhilippines 18,60211,560
IasiRomania 9,8216,103
IcaRussia 15,0159,330
IlirnejRussia 13,5758,436
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,6839,745
IrkutskRussia 14,9019,260
Ivdel’Russia 12,1377,542
IbizaSpain 7,5364,683
IspartaTurkey 9,6746,012
IstanbulTurkey 9,6796,015
IzmirTurkey 9,4245,856
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,6806,015
IzmailUkraine 9,8366,112
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4345,241
Independence, KsUsa 7,7564,819
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,0434,377
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3074,541
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8894,902
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,3935,215
Inverness, FlUsa 6,1883,845
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9484,939
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9014,910
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,0114,356
IsokaZambia 8,3995,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -