Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Correntina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Correntina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Correntina with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,6297,848
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,8457,982
MilianaAlgeria 7,4094,604
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,1183,802
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,6706,009
Malarg EArgentina 3,4882,167
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,8642,401
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,0011,865
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,7721,723
MendozaArgentina 3,2582,025
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,2502,020
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,2891,422
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8779,866
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,1337,540
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8059,822
MeekatharraAustralia 15,2079,450
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2428,850
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2248,839
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6629,111
Mount GambierAustralia 14,2918,881
Mount IsaAustralia 16,19010,061
MuharraqBahrain 11,1966,957
MinskBelarus 10,1046,279
MogilevBelarus 10,2556,373
MaunBotswana 7,2514,506
MacapaBrazil 1,6531,027
MacauBrazil 1,287800
MaceioBrazil 1,074667
MachadoBrazil 920572
ManausBrazil 2,0321,262
MarabaBrazil 1,022635
MaringaBrazil 1,340833
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,6361,017
Monte AzulBrazil 282175
Monte SantoBrazil 684425
MonteiroBrazil 1,045650
Montes ClarosBrazil 374233
Morada NovaBrazil 1,166724
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 460286
MamfeCameroon 6,3363,937
MarouaCameroon 7,0334,371
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,6545,999
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,3444,563
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,4605,878
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4017,085
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,7836,701
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,5225,917
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,3776,448
Moncton, NbCanada 6,9184,299
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,2794,523
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,1634,451
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,1714,456
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,2175,728
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,9914,966
Morden, MbCanada 8,7025,407
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,3704,580
MoundouChad 7,1484,442
MatecanaColombia 3,9772,472
MoroniComoros 9,4945,900
MosnovCzech Republic 9,3115,786
MarstalDenmark 9,1875,709
Melville HallDominica 3,7022,300
MichesDominican Republic 4,4832,786
MocaDominican Republic 4,6142,867
MoncionDominican Republic 4,6602,896
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,7332,941
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,5162,807
MilagroEcuador 4,0322,506
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,1405,680
MinyaEgypt 9,3365,802
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,2093,858
MassawaEritrea 9,8066,093
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,0025,594
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,9736,197
MarseilleFrance 8,1075,038
MontpellierFrance 8,0394,996
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,1591,342
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,4445,868
MakokouGabon 6,5364,062
MayumbaGabon 6,1833,842
MitzicGabon 6,4013,978
MkamboGabon 6,6644,141
MoandaGabon 6,5214,052
MouilaGabon 6,2663,894
MagdeburgGermany 9,0675,634
MunichGermany 8,8425,494
MünsterGermany 8,8405,493
MethoniGreece 8,9125,538
MilosGreece 9,1305,673
MitiliniGreece 9,4055,844
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4025,843
MacentaGuinea 4,5982,857
MamouGuinea 4,4752,781
Midway IslandHawaii 14,8609,234
MiskolcHungary 9,3945,838
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,4958,386
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,0538,733
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,3548,298
MusulipatnamIndia 14,2108,830
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,26011,347
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,41411,443
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,8549,852
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,51110,881
MashhadIran 12,1697,562
Malin HeadIreland 8,4165,230
M. CalamitaItaly 8,3975,218
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,7215,420
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,5005,282
MilanItaly 8,4995,281
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,4765,267
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,4285,238
ManIvory Coast 4,7212,934
MaebashiJapan 17,43610,835
MaizuruJapan 17,57110,919
MakurazakiJapan 17,97311,168
MatsueJapan 17,56010,912
MatsumotoJapan 17,46710,854
MatsuyamaJapan 17,73511,021
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,57811,545
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,70911,004
MishimaJapan 17,57910,924
MitoJapan 17,41410,821
MiyakejimaJapan 17,67910,986
MiyakoJapan 17,03010,583
MiyakojimaJapan 18,37911,421
MiyakonojoJapan 17,94111,149
MiyazakiJapan 17,92511,139
MombetsuJapan 16,49610,251
MoriokaJapan 17,04110,589
MuroranJapan 16,76010,415
MurotomisakiJapan 17,81211,069
MutsuJapan 16,86810,482
Ma’AnJordan 9,8746,136
MafraqJordan 9,9856,205
MombasaKenya 9,2965,777
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,2288,220
MaseruLesotho 7,5764,708
MonroviaLiberia 4,3872,726
MisratahLibya 8,1425,059
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,7236,042
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,4245,856
MananjaryMadagascar 9,7876,082
MorondavaMadagascar 9,3995,841
MakhangaMalawi 8,5335,302
MangochiMalawi 8,5865,335
MwmosaMalawi 8,5875,336
MzimbaMalawi 8,4665,261
MzuzuMalawi 8,5185,293
MalaccaMalaysia 16,18110,055
MersingMalaysia 16,35310,162
MiriMalaysia 17,47210,857
MaleMaldives 13,1748,186
MenakaMali 6,1093,796
MoptiMali 5,4513,388
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,0009,943
MazatlanMexico 7,8464,876
MeridaMexico 6,2193,864
Mexico CityMexico 6,9884,342
MonterreyMexico 7,4194,610
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,1904,468
MaantyMongolia 15,4579,605
MandalgoviMongolia 15,5139,640
MatadMongolia 15,8489,848
MurenMongolia 14,8859,250
MarrakechMorocco 6,3613,953
MeknesMorocco 6,7054,167
MideltMorocco 6,6654,141
MaputoMozambique 8,1095,039
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,1465,683
MandalayMyanmar 15,7769,803
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,7619,794
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,0479,972
MindatMyanmar 15,5619,670
MonywaMyanmar 15,6769,741
MyeikMyanmar 16,0479,972
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,8509,849
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,6655,385
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,5567,802
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8798,003
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,9918,073
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,7597,929
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,7947,950
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,9168,026
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,7187,903
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,8097,960
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7877,946
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,7397,916
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,6207,842
ManaguaNicaragua 5,3973,354
MasatepeNicaragua 5,3653,334
MagariaNiger 6,6054,104
Maine SoroaNiger 6,9214,301
MaradiNiger 6,4494,007
MaiduguriNigeria 6,9724,332
MakurdiNigeria 6,3393,939
MinnaNigeria 6,2163,863
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,48010,862
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,0836,266
MajisOman 11,7607,308
MasirahOman 11,9297,413
Muscat  Oman 11,9137,403
MultanPakistan 13,2578,238
MurreePakistan 13,4228,341
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,63310,957
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,9271,197
MoyobambaPeru 3,6202,249
MactanPhilippines 18,74211,646
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,47311,479
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,2204,487
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,8174,236
MagadanRussia 14,7339,155
MahackalaRussia 11,2066,963
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,6857,261
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,6867,262
MarkovoRussia 13,7218,526
MinusinskRussia 14,1478,791
MogocaRussia 15,3349,528
MoscowRussia 10,7766,696
MurmanskRussia 10,9266,789
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,0816,264
MatamSenegal 4,7412,946
MogadishuSomalia 10,0736,259
MadridSpain 7,3484,566
Madrid (b)Spain 7,3364,559
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,7924,842
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,9914,344
MelillaSpain 6,9824,339
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,3134,544
MalakalSudan 8,8125,476
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9634,949
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,4205,232
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,9969,940
Mae SariangThailand 15,9979,941
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,0659,983
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,72310,392
MalatyaTurkey 10,3266,417
MersinTurkey 9,9846,204
MuglaTurkey 9,4735,886
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,4585,256
ManstonUk 8,4685,262
MeloUruguay 2,3081,434
MercedesUruguay 2,5791,603
MontevideoUruguay 2,6411,641
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,5894,094
Madison, FlUsa 6,4123,985
Madison, InUsa 7,1734,457
Madison, NeUsa 8,1545,067
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,7544,818
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,9574,945
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,7314,804
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,3594,573
Marengo, IlUsa 7,6484,752
Marion, InUsa 7,3924,593
Marion, NcUsa 6,7494,194
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,9194,921
Marshall, TxUsa 7,3444,564
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,7774,211
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,3867,697
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,0434,376
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3125,786
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,3234,551
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,9604,325
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,9634,949
Medford, WiUsa 7,9654,950
Mellette, SdUsa 8,4815,270
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,1974,473
Mena, ArUsa 7,4794,647
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,9144,296
Mexia, TxUsa 7,4524,631
Mexico, MoUsa 7,6164,733
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,8213,617
Midland, TxUsa 7,9254,925
Milan, MnUsa 8,2935,153
Milbank, SdUsa 8,3475,187
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,0155,602
Milford, DeUsa 6,6244,116
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,5704,082
Millen, GaUsa 6,4864,030
Millport, OhUsa 7,1104,418
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,7534,196
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,6564,758
Minden, NeUsa 8,2255,111
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,1155,043
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5674,702
Missoula, MtUsa 9,5965,963
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,7604,201
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6994,784
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,6964,782
Monroe, NcUsa 6,5834,090
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,2935,153
Montgomery AlUsa 6,7454,192
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7135,415
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,7164,173
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,3713,959
Morganton, NcUsa 6,7494,194
Moro, OrUsa 10,0146,223
Morris, MnUsa 8,3625,196
Morrison, IlUsa 7,6924,780
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,7724,208
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3874,590
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7254,800
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,5774,709
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,9594,324
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,3464,565
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,0134,358
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5794,710
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,6284,740
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,6292,255
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,9992,485
MaracayVenezuela 3,6512,269
MaturinVenezuela 3,2862,042
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8792,410
MeridaVenezuela 3,8112,368
MagoyeZambia 7,7474,814
MansaZambia 7,9734,954
MbalaZambia 8,2885,150
MfuweZambia 8,2585,132
MisamfuZambia 8,2515,127
MonguZambia 7,2884,529
MpikaZambia 8,2335,116
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,3175,169
Mt MakuluZambia 7,8244,862
MumbwaZambia 7,7194,797
MwinilungaZambia 7,4864,652
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,0234,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -