Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Correntina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Correntina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Correntina with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,9175,541
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,9201,814
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,6681,658
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,0681,906
ViennaAustria 9,1195,667
VitebskBelarus 10,3146,409
VassourasBrazil 1,000622
VicosaBrazil 835519
VitoriaBrazil 896557
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 450280
VarnaBulgaria 9,6816,016
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,5804,711
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3186,412
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,7806,077
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,6976,026
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,3166,411
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,3306,419
ValdiviaChile 4,0372,509
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,9502,455
VallenarChile 3,1401,951
ValparaisoChile 3,4392,137
VanguardiaColombia 3,7402,324
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,9511,834
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,3675,821
VestervigDenmark 9,2075,722
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,5302,815
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,5552,830
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,7052,924
VilsandiEstonia 9,9806,202
VaasaFinland 10,2126,346
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,8025,470
VeravalIndia 13,1178,151
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,4498,979
ValentiaIreland 7,9954,968
VeniceItaly 8,6995,406
VeronaItaly 8,5965,342
VicenzaItaly 8,6505,375
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,4815,270
ViterboItaly 8,4925,277
VolterraItaly 8,4715,264
VientianeLaos 16,48810,246
VarenaLithuania 9,9336,173
VilniusLithuania 9,9836,204
VeracruzMexico 6,6934,159
VlissingenNetherlands 8,5905,338
VaernesNorway 9,7756,074
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,5935,961
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,9006,773
VillarricaParaguay 1,8301,137
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,5945,962
VanavaraRussia 14,1588,798
VasileviciRussia 10,1746,322
Velikie LukiRussia 10,3766,448
VerhojanskRussia 13,9988,699
ViljujskRussia 14,3218,899
VitimRussia 14,5729,055
Vize IslandRussia 12,0987,518
VladivostokRussia 16,70310,379
VolgogradRussia 11,0766,883
VologdaRussia 10,9956,832
VoronezRussia 10,7726,694
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,9098,022
VytegraRussia 10,8506,742
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,9876,828
ValenciaSpain 7,4614,636
ValladolidSpain 7,3734,581
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,2124,482
VisbySweden 9,7636,067
VanTurkey 10,7736,694
ValleyUk 8,3485,187
VinnitsaUkraine 9,9736,197
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,8546,123
Valdez, AkUsa 11,9377,418
Valentine, NeUsa 8,4485,250
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,1606,313
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,2025,097
Vevay, InUsa 7,1574,447
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,0704,394
Victoria, TxUsa 7,3144,545
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,9184,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -