Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Correntina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Correntina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Correntina with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,3947,702
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,3894,591
HuamboAngola 6,5364,062
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,39410,188
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,6318,470
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,6288,469
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,0759,989
Horta, FaialAzores 6,0193,740
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,4647,124
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7364,186
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,7594,200
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,2434,501
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5744,707
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3004,536
Hay River, NtCanada 10,3216,414
Hope, BcCanada 10,2076,343
HaikouChina 17,26110,726
HailarChina 15,7909,812
HamiChina 14,8669,238
HetanChina 13,9658,678
HavanaCuba 5,7633,581
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,4762,781
HigueyDominican Republic 4,4272,751
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,6382,882
HelwanEgypt 9,4565,876
HurguadaEgypt 9,5835,955
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,0245,607
HelsinkiFinland 10,2096,344
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,2346,359
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,1836,328
HamburgGermany 9,0805,642
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0795,642
HannoverGermany 8,9855,583
HelgolandGermany 9,0075,597
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,7585,442
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1305,673
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,9705,574
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6027,831
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9188,027
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,0045,595
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,9368,660
HaifaIsrael 9,8876,144
HaboroJapan 16,52510,269
HachijojimaJapan 17,78211,050
HachinoheJapan 16,94410,529
HagiJapan 17,65510,971
HakodateJapan 16,81810,451
HamadaJapan 17,61110,943
HamamatsuJapan 17,63510,959
HikoneJapan 17,58810,929
HimejiJapan 17,63910,961
HiradoJapan 17,72911,017
HirooJapan 16,71610,387
HiroshimaJapan 17,67110,981
HitaJapan 17,76511,040
HitoyoshiJapan 17,88111,111
HunLibya 8,0515,003
HomboriMali 5,7193,554
HomalinMyanmar 15,6149,702
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,9729,925
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7027,893
HighbankNew Zealand 12,6727,874
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7837,944
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,5887,822
HororataNew Zealand 12,6607,867
HyderabadPakistan 12,9518,048
HuanucoPeru 3,4442,140
HelPoland 9,6205,978
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,11610,015
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,5917,824
HatangaRussia 13,1578,176
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,9987,456
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,2082,615
HailSaudi Arabia 10,3586,436
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,2175,727
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,28310,119
HaejuSouth Korea 17,12610,642
HyesanSouth Korea 16,83510,461
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,0428,726
HalaibSudan 9,7126,035
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,3995,840
HudeibaSudan 9,2965,777
HaparandaSweden 10,4486,492
HarnosandSweden 10,0186,225
HamaSyria 10,1136,285
HassakahSyria 10,5016,526
Hua HinThailand 16,19510,064
HakkariTurkey 10,7886,704
Hull, EnglandUk 8,5795,331
HersonUkraine 10,1536,309
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,8736,135
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,3524,568
Hanover, NhUsa 6,9614,325
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3464,565
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8264,242
Hart, MiUsa 7,6324,743
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7914,220
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2135,104
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,5444,067
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6235,358
Hays, KsUsa 8,0995,033
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9356,174
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0925,028
Helena, MtUsa 9,4375,865
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,1334,432
Henderson, NcUsa 6,5154,048
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,6674,143
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6365,366
Hernando, MsUsa 7,1814,462
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,6954,160
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4815,270
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7164,173
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,4214,611
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,4144,607
Holly, CoUsa 8,2575,131
Homer, AkUsa 12,2357,603
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4494,629
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,1624,451
Horton, KsUsa 7,8994,909
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6235,358
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,7994,225
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,5904,717
Houma, LaUsa 6,8694,269
Houston, TexasUsa 7,2564,509
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,9764,335
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,9474,317
Huron, SdUsa 8,3915,214
HanoiVietnam 16,79110,434
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,89810,500
HarareZimbabwe 8,0865,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -