Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Correntina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Correntina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Correntina with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8104,853
LuandaAngola 6,3353,937
LuenaAngola 7,0014,350
La PlataArgentina 2,7301,697
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,4021,493
La RiojaArgentina 2,8781,789
LaboulayeArgentina 2,9661,843
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,7942,979
Las LomitasArgentina 2,0761,290
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7758,560
LavertonAustralia 14,2228,838
LearmonthAustralia 15,4259,585
LongreachAustralia 15,7959,815
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7969,816
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4008,949
Low HeadAustralia 13,8388,599
LinzAustria 8,9815,581
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0585,629
LerwickUk 9,0565,628
La PazBolivia 2,5361,576
LavrasBrazil 864537
LencoisBrazil 380236
LinharesBrazil 828515
LondrinaBrazil 1,293804
LomBulgaria 9,3605,817
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,4815,892
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,8944,905
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,5556,559
Langara, BcCanada 11,1096,903
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3935,215
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,6395,990
London, OnCanada 7,2934,532
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,4675,883
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,3705,823
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2446,366
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5853,471
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,2732,034
LanzhouChina 16,0059,946
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,1489,413
Las GaviotasColombia 3,5142,183
LimonCosta Rica 4,9613,083
LarnacaCyprus 9,8326,110
LimassolCyprus 9,7756,074
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8154,856
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5064,665
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,1475,684
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,4292,752
La VegaDominican Republic 4,5972,857
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,4762,781
LuperonDominican Republic 4,6862,912
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,0962,545
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,9212,437
LuxorEgypt 9,4385,865
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,8033,606
Laucala BayFiji 14,1158,771
LappeenrantaFinland 10,4286,480
Le MansFrance 8,1465,062
LilleFrance 8,4995,282
LyonFrance 8,2505,127
LambarnGabon 6,2163,862
LastourvilleGabon 6,4784,026
LibrevilleGabon 6,1653,831
LeipzigGermany 9,0685,635
LindenbergGermany 9,2165,727
LamiaGreece 9,0675,635
LarissaGreece 9,1015,655
LemnosGreece 9,3195,791
LimnosGreece 9,3335,800
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,7842,351
LabeGuinea 4,5192,808
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0698,121
La CeibaHonduras 5,6543,513
La MesaHonduras 5,7343,563
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,8048,578
LudhianaIndia 13,6858,504
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1235,048
LatinaItaly 8,4985,281
LatronicoItaly 8,6395,368
LecceItaly 8,8055,471
LodwarKenya 9,0545,626
Luang PrabangLaos 16,42410,206
LiepajaLatvia 9,8416,115
LaukuvaLithuania 9,8656,130
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,5995,344
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0625,631
LabuanMalaysia 17,64410,964
LuqaMalta 8,2885,150
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5952,234
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,2425,122
LashioMyanmar 15,9319,900
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,6997,891
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,7027,893
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7627,931
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,6957,889
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7237,906
LincolnNew Zealand 12,6267,846
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,6967,889
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,6967,889
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,6967,889
LagosNigeria 5,7593,579
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,4725,886
LillehammerNorway 9,5985,965
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,5288,407
La VictoriaParaguay 1,7021,058
LimaPeru 3,5102,181
LegaspiPhilippines 18,77011,664
LisbonPortugal 6,8824,276
LeninbadRussia 13,0418,104
LevsiRussia 12,4437,732
LungiSierra Leone 4,2632,649
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8735,514
LanzaroteSpain 5,7843,594
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,5774,708
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5185,293
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5155,291
LatakiaSyria 10,0416,239
LampangThailand 16,16310,044
LoeiThailand 16,40210,192
Lop BuriThailand 16,28410,119
LomeTogo 5,5293,436
LeemingUk 8,5665,323
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0585,629
London, EnglandUk 8,3965,217
London-GatwickUk 8,3805,208
LynehamUk 8,3185,169
L’VovUkraine 9,6906,021
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,0346,235
LozovajaUkraine 10,4956,522
LubnyUkraine 10,3026,401
LuckUkraine 9,8316,109
LuganskUkraine 10,6946,645
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9234,923
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,6964,782
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,0074,354
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,0984,411
Lake City, FlUsa 6,3353,936
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,0694,393
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1425,681
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6824,773
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,5494,691
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8154,856
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0175,603
Langdon, NdUsa 8,6855,397
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7165,416
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,4514,630
Larned, KsUsa 8,0364,994
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3315,177
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2005,717
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7254,179
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8184,858
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,8244,241
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1565,068
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6134,731
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,7504,816
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3145,166
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,1334,432
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,7494,194
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,9894,343
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,8074,230
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,7796,077
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,8834,277
Lexington, MoUsa 7,7504,816
Lexington, VaUsa 6,7494,194
Libby, MtUsa 9,7636,067
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0615,009
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,7774,211
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4845,272
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,3324,556
Llano, TxUsa 7,6124,730
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5055,285
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3605,817
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3775,827
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3865,833
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4485,250
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,5154,048
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1534,445
Louisville, MsUsa 6,9804,337
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2405,120
Lowville, NyUsa 7,0884,405
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,9914,966
Luling, TxUsa 7,4244,613
Lusk, WyUsa 8,7105,412
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6974,162
LivingstoneZambia 7,5314,680
LundaziZambia 8,4135,228
LusakaZambia 7,8494,878
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,8494,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -