Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Correntina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Correntina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Correntina with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,0378,101
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,1518,172
JuninArgentina 2,8521,772
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,208751
JacobinaBrazil 532330
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,234767
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,293804
Joao PinheiroBrazil 494307
Juiz De ForaBrazil 935581
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,7426,054
JiuquanChina 15,3919,564
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,0713,151
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,6002,859
JimaniDominican Republic 4,6172,869
JoensuuFinland 10,5616,563
JokioinenFinland 10,1846,329
JyvskylFinland 10,3626,439
JakobshavnGreenland 9,2085,722
JulianehbGreenland 8,2505,126
JagdalpurIndia 14,3238,900
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,19310,063
JerusalemIsrael 9,8766,137
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,3033,295
JosNigeria 6,4664,018
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,7746,074
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,7866,081
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,9688,059
JhelumPakistan 13,4618,365
JiwaniPakistan 12,2857,634
JuliacaPeru 2,7411,703
JakutskRussia 14,5999,072
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,0926,893
JenisejskRussia 13,8758,622
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,47010,235
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,22710,084
JamestownSaint Helena 4,2032,612
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,9496,183
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,1656,317
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6764,770
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9004,288
JubaSudan 8,6685,387
JokkmokkSweden 10,3156,410
JönköpingSweden 9,5575,939
Jonkoping ASweden 9,5515,935
JendoubaTunisia 7,8934,905
JerbaTunisia 7,8844,899
JerseyUk 8,1235,048
JaltaUkraine 10,1996,338
Jackson, MsUsa 7,0094,356
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1574,447
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,2843,905
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5594,697
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9424,314
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,2697,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -