Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Correntina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Correntina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Correntina with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,3108,271
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,4029,571
ParanaArgentina 2,5911,610
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,2081,372
PehuajoArgentina 3,0221,878
PergaminoArgentina 2,7751,725
PigeArgentina 3,2001,989
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,8101,746
PosadasArgentina 1,9341,202
PresidenciaArgentina 2,2081,372
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,3352,072
Punta IndioArgentina 2,7391,702
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5669,052
Port HedlandAustralia 15,8379,842
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0343,750
ParakouBenin 5,8133,612
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 986613
ParacatuBrazil 474295
ParanaBrazil 348216
ParanaguaBrazil 1,396868
ParanaibaBrazil 973605
ParintinsBrazil 1,7841,108
ParnaibaBrazil 1,200746
Passo FundoBrazil 1,8241,133
Patos De MinasBrazil 601373
PaulistanaBrazil 714443
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 845525
Pedra AzulBrazil 469291
PeixeBrazil 438272
PetrolinaBrazil 651405
PicosBrazil 797495
PiraiBrazil 1,023636
PirenopolisBrazil 524326
PompeuBrazil 640398
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,533952
Porto De MozBrazil 1,542958
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,564972
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,1531,338
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,9561,216
Porto-NacionalBrazil 515320
PosseBrazil 187116
PlevenBulgaria 9,4415,867
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3955,838
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,71210,385
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2166,348
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,7756,075
Penticton, BcCanada 10,0826,265
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,3684,578
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2604,512
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,4435,247
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4436,489
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,9364,310
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6516,619
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7605,444
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,3915,835
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4426,489
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9436,800
Princeton, BcCanada 9,0905,649
ParronChile 3,4852,166
Puerto AysenChile 4,4172,745
Puerto MonttChile 4,1432,575
Punta ArenasChile 4,9633,084
PingbianChina 17,02410,579
PeralesColombia 3,9002,423
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,3272,067
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,1323,189
PragueCzech Republic 9,0975,653
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,5842,848
PimentelDominican Republic 4,5682,839
PoloDominican Republic 4,5562,831
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,6482,888
PichilingueEcuador 4,0582,522
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1642,588
PuyoEcuador 3,8852,414
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5875,957
ParisFrance 8,3285,175
PerpignanFrance 7,9114,916
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,5896,580
Port-GentilGabon 6,0583,764
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1283,186
PotsdamGermany 9,1675,697
PatrasGreece 8,9825,581
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,1326,296
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,1775,081
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,7832,351
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,6562,893
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,3493,324
PecsHungary 9,1185,666
PambanIndia 13,9038,639
PuneIndia 13,4598,364
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8529,851
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,79210,435
PadovaItaly 8,6635,383
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6555,379
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3275,174
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3145,167
PantelleriaItaly 8,1505,064
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5235,296
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1395,058
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5635,321
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6405,369
PiacenzaItaly 8,4925,277
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4575,256
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6315,363
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4645,260
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6545,378
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4725,265
PrizziItaly 8,3135,166
PakseLaos 16,83710,463
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,0789,991
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7406,674
PlaisanceMauritius 10,7436,676
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,40110,813
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9985,591
PatheinMyanmar 15,6639,733
PutaoMyanmar 15,8049,821
PyiMyanmar 15,7099,762
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9729,304
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9608,053
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7287,909
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7287,909
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7177,903
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0748,124
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8768,001
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,2623,270
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,0673,770
PohangNorth Korea 17,43910,837
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,02410,579
PadidanPakistan 12,9308,035
PanjgurPakistan 12,5327,787
ParachinarPakistan 13,1198,152
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4557,740
PeshawarPakistan 13,2588,238
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,14610,655
PilarParaguay 2,0521,275
PiscoPeru 3,3972,111
PiuraPeru 4,0322,506
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,6491,646
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,17211,292
PoznanPoland 9,3855,832
PrzemyslPoland 9,6135,974
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1154,421
PortalegrePortugal 7,0274,367
Porto Portugal 7,1184,423
PavelecRussia 10,8256,727
PecoraRussia 11,9207,407
PermRussia 11,9197,407
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,1519,415
PetrozavodskRussia 10,7606,687
PjatigorskRussia 10,8716,755
PoronajskRussia 15,9759,927
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,5466,553
Providenja BayRussia 13,1368,163
PskovRussia 10,3046,403
PodorSenegal 4,6862,912
PopradSlovakia 9,4135,849
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,3794,585
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6754,769
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6744,769
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,9448,665
Port SudanSudan 9,6916,022
ParamariboSuriname 2,4361,514
PiteňSweden 10,3136,409
PalmyraSyria 10,2336,359
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,0796,885
PhetchabunThailand 16,34310,156
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,24910,098
PhraeThailand 16,23310,087
PhuketThailand 15,9479,910
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,9449,908
Prachin BuriThailand 16,36010,166
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,17110,049
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,2432,015
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,1235,048
PoltavaUkraine 10,3936,459
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,4591,528
PradoUruguay 2,6421,642
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,6061,619
Palestine, IlUsa 7,3574,572
Pana, IlUsa 7,4554,633
Paoli, InUsa 7,2334,495
Paris, IlUsa 7,4344,619
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3685,200
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,7604,201
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8495,499
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,6984,783
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7584,821
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9544,943
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,8826,141
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,6674,143
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5894,716
Perry, OkUsa 7,7644,824
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7174,174
Philo, OhUsa 7,0804,400
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8195,480
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5295,300
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,2824,525
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3145,166
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2445,123
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0274,367
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7624,202
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,7074,168
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3354,558
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3045,782
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3145,166
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5724,705
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0704,393
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,2656,379
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,1494,443
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8084,231
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,2656,379
Portage, WiUsa 7,8014,848
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8614,263
Portland, OregonUsa 10,1546,310
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8564,882
Prescott, ArUsa 7,3384,560
Priest River, IdUsa 9,8466,119
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5844,091
Princeton, InUsa 7,2814,525
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7194,175
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4605,257
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,2862,042
PetaukeZambia 8,1695,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -