Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Correntina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Correntina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Correntina with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,0634,389
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,5534,694
EsquelArgentina 4,1372,571
EzeizaArgentina 2,7481,707
East SaleAustralia 14,1478,791
Esperance (po)Australia 14,5699,053
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5699,054
EssendonAustralia 14,2348,845
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,044649
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,0571,278
EspinosaBrazil 268167
Earlton, OnCanada 7,6064,727
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,8606,127
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,8696,133
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,8686,132
Edson, AbCanada 10,0466,243
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,6986,648
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,6415,991
Estevan, SkCanada 8,9945,589
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,8666,752
Eureka, NtCanada 10,6596,623
ErlianChina 15,9949,939
El CaranoColombia 4,1132,556
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,4615,879
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,6272,875
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,4612,772
El ArishEgypt 9,7256,043
El TorEgypt 9,6125,973
ErfurtGermany 8,9595,567
EssenGermany 8,7665,447
EsfahanIran 11,4057,087
EilatIsrael 9,7776,076
EsashiJapan 16,82210,453
EldoretKenya 8,9465,559
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,0319,341
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2403,878
EeldeNetherlands 8,8665,510
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,7487,922
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,6587,866
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,4983,416
EnuguNigeria 6,1863,844
EncarnacionParaguay 1,9241,196
EvoraPortugal 6,9404,312
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,18410,057
EkimcanRussia 15,6059,697
Elat’MaRussia 11,0116,842
ElistaRussia 11,0066,839
ErbogacenRussia 14,2688,866
EssejRussia 13,4658,367
Ed DueimSudan 9,0205,605
El FasherSudan 8,2865,149
El GeneinaSudan 7,9874,963
El ObeidSudan 8,7765,454
El ShowakSudan 9,3925,836
En NahudSudan 8,5755,328
EdirneTurkey 9,5125,911
ErzincanTurkey 10,4816,513
ErzurumTurkey 10,6246,602
EskisehirTurkey 9,7516,060
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,6767,255
EntebbeUganda 8,6275,361
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,6275,361
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,5775,330
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,5204,673
Eastman, GaUsa 6,4914,033
Eastport, MeUsa 6,8684,268
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8975,529
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,8924,904
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,2665,137
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,8664,267
Elko, NvUsa 9,4535,874
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,0274,988
Elmira, NyUsa 7,0044,352
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3125,787
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,0804,400
Erie, PaUsa 7,1614,450
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,8874,901
Eugene, OrUsa 10,1506,307
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,5544,694
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,1146,285
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6095,350
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,1045,657
Evansville, InUsa 7,2554,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -