Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Correntina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Correntina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Correntina with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,9106,780
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,2006,960
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,1376,920
YaoundeCameroon 6,5014,040
YokoCameroon 6,6514,133
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,7294,181
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3286,418
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,0905,649
YanjiChina 16,70010,378
YichangChina 16,90510,505
YinchuanChina 16,0309,961
YiningChina 13,9048,640
YariguiesColombia 3,9322,444
YamasaDominican Republic 4,5282,814
YasicaDominican Republic 4,6392,883
YazdIran 11,6377,231
YakushimaJapan 18,07711,233
YamagataJapan 17,21310,696
YamaguchiJapan 17,68310,988
YokkaichiJapan 17,62410,951
YokohamaJapan 17,53210,895
YonagoJapan 17,56510,915
YonagunijimaJapan 18,24311,337
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,47612,102
YeMyanmar 15,9909,936
YolaNigeria 6,8024,227
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,53310,895
YurimaguasPeru 3,5342,196
YekaterinburgRussia 12,1937,577
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,22510,083
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,0937,515
Yakima, WaUsa 10,0386,238
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5707,190
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2675,758
York, PaUsa 6,8144,235
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1154,422
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0055,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -