Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Correntina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Correntina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Correntina with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,6474,131
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,5044,663
AlgiersAlgeria 7,5094,666
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8424,873
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,7191,689
AzulArgentina 2,9911,859
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6209,085
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3218,900
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,8699,861
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8809,868
AmberleyAustralia 15,0729,366
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,0926,893
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,2476,989
AimoresBrazil 777483
AlagoinhasBrazil 687427
AltamiraBrazil 1,404872
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,550963
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,063661
ApodiBrazil 1,157719
AracajuBrazil 885550
AracuaiBrazil 476296
AragarcasBrazil 847527
AraxaBrazil 717445
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,009627
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,2556,373
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,2216,352
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4067,088
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,7974,224
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,7096,655
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2885,150
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3115,164
AbecheChad 7,8384,870
AntofagastaChile 2,9201,815
AricaChile 2,7851,731
AltaiChina 14,2458,852
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,9552,458
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,9472,452
AraucaColombia 3,6652,278
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,6602,896
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,5282,814
AzuaDominican Republic 4,5582,833
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3775,827
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5595,940
AswanEgypt 9,3925,836
AsyutEgypt 9,3255,795
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,8043,606
AsmaraEritrea 9,7416,053
AssabEritrea 10,0786,263
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,5535,936
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,2385,119
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,2096,344
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,7387,294
AccraGhana 5,3613,331
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,4275,858
AthensGreece 9,1265,671
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1175,665
AasiaatGreenland 9,1605,692
AmmassalikGreenland 8,8135,477
AputiteqGreenland 9,0905,649
AkureyriIceland 9,0775,640
AgraIndia 13,9118,644
AhmedabadIndia 13,3668,306
AkolaIndia 13,8088,580
AllahabadIndia 14,2888,879
AmritsarIndia 13,5788,438
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,95311,156
AbadanIran 11,0446,863
ArakIran 11,2546,993
AlbengaItaly 8,3335,178
AlgheroItaly 8,1205,046
AmendolaItaly 8,6975,405
AnconaItaly 8,6635,383
ArezzoItaly 8,5405,307
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,9653,085
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0313,126
AbashiriJapan 16,51110,260
AburatsuJapan 17,96411,163
AikawaJapan 17,26810,730
AjiroJapan 17,58410,927
AkitaJapan 17,05810,600
AkuneJapan 17,88811,116
AomoriJapan 16,92610,518
AsahikawaJapan 16,57910,302
AsosanJapan 17,81511,070
AmmanJordan 9,9496,182
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5808,439
AinaziLatvia 10,0906,270
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,8986,151
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,1506,307
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,7606,065
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,1196,288
AtarMauritania 5,1273,186
AgalegaMauritius 10,9456,801
AcapulcoMexico 6,9104,294
AayanbulagMongolia 14,9499,289
AltaiMongolia 14,8599,233
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,2749,491
AgadirMorocco 6,1613,829
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,7215,419
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,6377,853
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7937,950
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,9068,020
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,0308,097
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,6417,855
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,6557,864
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,0438,105
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,0558,113
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,0578,114
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,0578,114
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,0578,114
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,0578,114
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,2923,289
AgadezNiger 6,7084,168
AsuncionParaguay 1,8801,168
ArequipaPeru 2,8951,799
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,46311,473
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,9145,539
AradRomania 9,3375,802
AjanRussia 15,2299,464
AldanRussia 14,9289,276
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,3877,076
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,0628,117
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,8069,822
AnadyrRussia 13,4698,370
ArkhangelskRussia 11,1326,918
ArmavirRussia 10,7436,676
AstrakhanRussia 11,2947,018
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,4388,351
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,3204,548
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,3334,557
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,3764,583
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,1414,437
Abu HamedSudan 9,2965,777
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,1695,698
AqiqSudan 9,7496,058
ArbaatSudan 9,6736,011
AromaSudan 9,4715,885
AtbaraSudan 9,3045,782
Abu KamalSyria 10,4626,501
AleppoSyria 10,1856,329
AranyaprathetThailand 16,48010,241
AtakpameTogo 5,5803,468
AdanaTurkey 10,0466,243
AfyonTurkey 9,7106,034
AnkaraTurkey 9,9446,180
AntalyaTurkey 9,6566,001
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,0457,485
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,7745,452
AberporthUk 8,2525,128
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,2995,157
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,1916,333
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,2436,365
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5607,183
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5417,172
ArtigasUruguay 2,2351,389
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,0524,382
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4745,266
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,2896,394
Abilene, TxUsa 7,7504,816
Ada, MnUsa 8,4905,276
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3584,572
Aiken, ScUsa 6,5854,092
Akron, OhUsa 7,1274,429
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5185,293
Albany, GaUsa 6,5584,075
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,9174,298
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,0364,993
Albion, NeUsa 8,2215,109
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,4515,252
Aledo, IlUsa 7,6964,782
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,3525,190
Algona, IaUsa 8,0294,989
Alice, TxUsa 7,3544,570
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7964,223
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5535,315
Alma, MiUsa 7,4964,658
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,5904,716
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,9624,948
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,0735,017
Amherst, MaUsa 6,8114,233
Amite, LaUsa 6,9304,307
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,1317,538
Anderson, InUsa 7,3124,544
Anderson, ScUsa 6,7294,182
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0434,377
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3584,572
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,0306,854
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,4574,013
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,0333,749
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,7364,186
Ashland, WiUsa 8,1435,060
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,2676,380
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8654,887
Athens, GaUsa 6,6654,142
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,7144,172
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6454,129
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,5069,014
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9544,943
Augusta, GaUsa 6,5324,059
Augusta, MtUsa 9,4575,877
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5884,715
Austin, TxUsa 7,4654,639
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,5707,811
AndizanUzbekistan 13,2528,235
AcariguaVenezuela 3,7212,312
AdenYemen 10,3146,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -