Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Correntina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Correntina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Correntina with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,7137,900
ShkoderAlbania 9,0055,596
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7794,834
SaltaArgentina 2,5121,561
San AntonioArgentina 3,6232,252
San LuisArgentina 3,1011,927
San RafaelArgentina 3,3402,076
Santa RosaArgentina 3,2192,001
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,5741,600
SarmientoArgentina 4,2432,636
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4808,998
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4879,003
SalzburgAustria 8,8815,519
SakiAzerbaijan 11,1496,928
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,2727,005
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,2616,998
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0513,760
SaveBenin 5,7363,565
Santa CruzBolivia 2,0291,261
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0185,604
SalvadorBrazil 678422
Santa MariaBrazil 2,0261,259
SantaremBrazil 1,6441,022
SantosBrazil 1,175730
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,006625
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,096681
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,035643
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,7321,076
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,9701,224
Sao LourencoBrazil 960597
Sao LuisBrazil 1,217756
Sao MateusBrazil 784487
São PauloBrazil 1,133704
Sao SimaoBrazil 939584
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,6491,646
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 600373
SerrinhaBrazil 662411
Sete LagoasBrazil 669416
SobralBrazil 1,189739
SoureBrazil 1,478918
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 274170
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,3931,487
SurubimBrazil 1,170727
SadovoBulgaria 9,4085,846
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2555,751
SofiaBulgaria 9,3155,789
SiemreapCambodia 16,62310,330
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,5674,081
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,4865,895
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,8744,271
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0106,842
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,5875,957
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,0824,401
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3915,836
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7574,820
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8694,890
Scott, SkCanada 9,5275,920
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,3854,589
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,7324,183
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,0874,404
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,5017,147
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4505,251
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4275,237
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0216,227
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7516,681
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,0274,367
Summerside, PeCanada 6,9294,306
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,3455,807
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,3525,812
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8054,229
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5803,468
SalCape Verde 4,1262,564
SantiagoChile 3,4392,137
SewellChile 3,4512,145
ShanghaiChina 17,59010,931
ShantouChina 17,77211,044
ShenyangChina 16,67410,362
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,9983,106
Simon BolivarColombia 4,2482,640
San JoseCosta Rica 5,0593,144
SibenikCroatia 8,8335,489
SplitCroatia 8,8585,505
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,4385,865
StudsgårdDenmark 9,1895,710
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5932,854
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4492,764
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,5102,803
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,6052,862
SamanaDominican Republic 4,5192,808
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,4992,796
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,6332,879
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,5402,821
San JuanDominican Republic 4,6112,865
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,4102,740
SanchezDominican Republic 4,5382,820
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,6322,879
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,6792,907
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,4902,790
San GabrielEcuador 3,9642,463
SalloumEgypt 8,9685,573
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8985,529
SohagEgypt 9,3725,824
St. KatrineEgypt 9,6676,007
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,7523,574
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,4102,741
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,6176,598
StrasbourgFrance 8,6065,348
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,0811,293
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3431,456
SukhumiGeorgia 10,6976,647
SchleswigGermany 9,1165,665
StuttgartGermany 8,7115,413
SamosGreece 9,3735,825
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2325,737
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0485,622
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,9635,569
SiguiriGuinea 4,8042,986
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,7733,587
SzegedHungary 9,2585,753
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0825,643
StykkisholmurIceland 8,9285,548
SagarIndia 13,9918,694
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,5548,423
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,14111,273
SemnanIran 11,6057,211
ShahroudIran 11,7527,303
ShirazIran 11,4427,110
ShannonIreland 8,1175,044
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2945,154
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7235,421
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7985,467
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4565,255
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1455,061
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6265,360
SigonellaItaly 8,4085,225
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7362,943
SagaJapan 17,75811,035
SaigoJapan 17,48010,862
SakaiJapan 17,55210,907
SakataJapan 17,14910,657
SapporoJapan 16,67310,361
SaseboJapan 17,75511,033
SendaiJapan 17,20210,689
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,86311,100
ShimonosekiJapan 17,69710,997
ShinjoJapan 17,15910,663
ShionomisakiJapan 17,79211,056
ShirakawaJapan 17,33810,774
ShizuokaJapan 17,60210,938
SumotoJapan 17,69410,995
SuttsuJapan 16,71910,389
SuwaJapan 17,48810,867
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,1002,548
SavannakhetLaos 16,71610,387
SiauliaiLithuania 9,9426,178
SiluteLithuania 9,8076,094
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1545,688
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,1586,312
SalimaMalawi 8,5295,300
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,95511,158
SibuMalaysia 17,16010,664
SanMali 5,3143,302
SegouMali 5,1983,230
SikassoMali 5,1183,181
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0686,878
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,4454,005
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,3989,569
SainshandMongolia 15,7919,813
SafiMorocco 6,3383,938
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0383,752
SittweMyanmar 15,4599,606
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8868,008
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,2355,739
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,8366,734
SaiqOman 11,8407,357
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,3667,063
SurOman 12,0187,468
SialkotPakistan 13,5408,414
SibbiPakistan 12,9158,025
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,9521,213
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,2772,037
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,87811,731
SandomierzPoland 9,5895,959
SniezkaPoland 9,2245,732
SuwalkiPoland 9,8336,110
SzczecinPoland 9,3165,789
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7484,193
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9723,711
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,2432,636
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,5126,532
Satu MareRomania 9,5245,918
SibiuRomania 9,5125,911
SulinaRomania 9,8946,148
SadrinskRussia 12,3867,697
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,4936,521
SalekhardRussia 12,3217,656
SaratovRussia 11,2316,979
SejmcanRussia 14,3538,919
SelagoncyRussia 13,9418,663
Simusir IslandRussia 15,9869,934
SkovorodinoRussia 15,4019,570
SmolenskRussia 10,4056,466
SociRussia 10,6046,589
SortovalaRussia 10,5796,574
SuntarRussia 14,4248,963
SurgutRussia 12,8097,960
SverdlovskRussia 12,1927,576
SyktyvkarRussia 11,6157,218
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0402,510
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8763,651
SeychellesSeychelles 10,9936,831
SingaporeSingapore 16,32310,143
SliacSlovakia 9,3205,792
SeoulSouth Korea 17,21210,696
SineijuSouth Korea 16,87010,483
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2754,521
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6614,760
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,5764,708
SevilleSpain 6,9624,327
SennarSudan 9,1405,679
ShambatSudan 9,0945,651
ShendiSudan 9,2185,728
StenseleSweden 10,1236,291
StockholmSweden 9,8426,116
StorlienSweden 9,8126,097
SundsvallSweden 9,9916,209
SantisSwitzerland 8,6215,357
SongeaTanzania 8,7035,408
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,65810,352
SongkhlaThailand 16,16710,047
Suphan BuriThailand 16,23010,086
Surat ThaniThailand 16,0559,977
SurinThailand 16,59310,311
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,6513,512
SokodeTogo 5,6503,511
SfaxTunisia 7,9284,926
SousseTunisia 7,9894,965
SamsunTurkey 10,2646,378
SiirtTurkey 10,6406,612
SivasTurkey 10,2766,385
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,3127,651
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,9874,963
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,7045,409
SarataUkraine 9,9206,165
SarnyUkraine 9,9286,169
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,2036,340
SumyUkraine 10,4416,488
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6617,246
SaltoUruguay 2,4111,498
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8196,102
Safford, AzUsa 8,6285,362
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,0014,351
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,1103,797
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4924,655
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1565,068
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1005,033
Salem, InUsa 7,2334,495
Salem, OrUsa 10,1616,314
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1555,689
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,7544,819
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,4824,649
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2325,737
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8616,128
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,2422,636
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6515,997
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2565,130
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5285,921
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6005,965
Santuck, ScUsa 6,6674,143
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,7524,817
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,3833,967
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1825,085
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5985,343
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,2334,495
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,2046,341
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1966,336
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7774,833
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,2296,356
Selma, AlUsa 6,7654,204
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7174,174
Seymour, InUsa 7,2334,495
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,0934,408
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9975,591
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,2984,535
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1415,059
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2435,122
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4664,639
Southport, NcUsa 6,3423,941
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4034,600
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9404,313
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8184,858
Spokane, WaUsa 9,8676,131
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1065,037
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5274,677
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5884,715
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,3558,299
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2145,104
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4904,655
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9424,935
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7624,202
State College, PaUsa 6,9294,306
State University, MsUsa 6,9804,337
State University, NmUsa 8,3275,174
Staunton, VaUsa 6,7604,201
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7555,441
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6884,777
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7766,075
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0815,022
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7614,201
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,4794,647
Summerville, ScUsa 6,3913,971
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,9786,200
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6834,774
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0214,984
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,0554,384
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,8097,960
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8682,404
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,4492,144
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,7011,678
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,7373,565
SocotraYemen 11,2496,990
SenangaZambia 7,2884,529
SerenjeZambia 8,0765,018
SeshekeZambia 7,3774,584
SolweziZambia 7,6874,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -