Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Correntina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Correntina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Correntina with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,1378,164
FarahAfghanistan 12,3827,694
FormosaArgentina 1,9941,239
ForrestAustralia 15,0319,341
FrancistownBotswana 7,6594,759
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,7271,073
FloraniaBrazil 1,194742
FlorestaBrazil 866538
FlorianoBrazil 769478
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,6191,006
FormosaBrazil 359223
FortalezaBrazil 1,274791
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,6911,051
FrancaBrazil 837520
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2765,764
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,9886,206
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,8866,143
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6026,588
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,6836,017
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6306,605
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,0936,272
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,4076,467
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,2296,356
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,9624,326
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,9504,319
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8245,483
FayaChad 7,8354,869
FamagustaCyprus 9,8686,132
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,1195,667
FarafraEgypt 9,0435,620
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,5464,068
FichtelbergGermany 9,0405,617
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,7715,450
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0805,642
FrederikshbGreenland 8,4045,223
FaranahGuinea 4,5742,842
FalconaraItaly 8,6525,377
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,5195,294
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,6815,395
FonniItaly 8,1535,067
FrontoneItaly 8,6035,346
FrosinoneItaly 8,5315,301
FukauraJapan 16,95810,538
FukueJapan 17,78011,049
FukuiJapan 17,50110,876
FukuokaJapan 17,72511,015
FukushimaJapan 17,26510,728
FukuyamaJapan 17,67310,982
FushikiJapan 17,41510,822
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,3978,325
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,6535,998
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,5485,933
FunchalMadeira 5,9203,679
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6012,238
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7454,192
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,5195,915
FaroPortugal 6,8074,230
FerganaRussia 13,2098,208
FreetownSierra Leone 4,2632,649
FalunSweden 9,7996,089
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,5145,291
FeodosijaUkraine 10,3086,406
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,9807,444
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0444,999
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7604,822
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,1005,033
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4725,264
Farmington, MeUsa 6,9814,338
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1115,040
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4124,606
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,4925,277
Fayette, IaUsa 7,9054,912
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,5464,689
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,4864,030
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,2663,894
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,2833,904
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0995,654
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2604,511
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8695,511
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4244,614
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,7514,817
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,6325,364
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,0294,989
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5205,294
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,9923,724
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,7514,817
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,5284,678
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3454,564
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,5714,705
Framingham, MaUsa 6,7744,209
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,0934,408
Franklin, LaUsa 6,9954,347
Franklin, PaUsa 7,0574,385
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,6364,124
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6075,970
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4845,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -