Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Correntina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Correntina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Correntina with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,0418,104
GhazniAfghanistan 12,9668,057
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,2564,509
General PicoArgentina 3,1171,937
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,5861,607
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,3702,094
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,1378,785
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8229,211
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,6699,737
GrazAustria 8,9885,585
GancaAzerbaijan 11,0726,880
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,1876,952
GomelBelarus 10,2516,370
GrodnoBelarus 9,8746,136
GaranhunsBrazil 1,034643
GoianiaBrazil 599372
GoiasBrazil 638397
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 671417
GrajauBrazil 872542
GuairaBrazil 1,545960
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,201747
GuaratingaBrazil 667415
GarouaCameroon 6,9004,288
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,0074,354
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,0305,611
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,3436,427
Golden, BcCanada 9,9816,203
Goose, NfCanada 7,5754,707
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6084,728
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,2586,374
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,8104,232
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,9764,335
GanzhouChina 17,49310,870
GuangzhouChina 17,48110,863
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,6182,870
GuayaquilEcuador 4,0602,523
GonderEthiopia 9,5085,909
GourdonFrance 7,9694,952
GrenobleFrance 8,2595,132
GeisenheimGermany 8,7225,420
GorlitzGermany 9,2025,718
GibraltarGibraltar 6,8954,285
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,9253,682
GeorgetownGuyana 2,6951,675
GoaIndia 13,4218,340
GuwahatiIndia 15,2629,484
GelaItaly 8,3365,180
GenoaItaly 8,4035,222
GhediItaly 8,5615,320
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,7445,433
GrazzaniseItaly 8,5535,315
GrossetoItaly 8,4435,247
GrottaglieItaly 8,7645,446
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,2335,116
GuidoniaItaly 8,5135,290
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,8082,988
GifuJapan 17,57110,919
GaoMali 5,9223,680
GuamMariana Islands 18,98111,795
GuadalajaraMexico 7,4404,623
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,2644,514
GuaymasMexico 8,4715,264
GaluutMongolia 15,0849,374
GemertNetherlands 8,7075,411
GisborneNew Zealand 12,7147,901
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,7137,900
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,1788,189
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,6987,891
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,7967,952
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,7267,908
GayaNiger 6,0173,739
GardermoenNorway 9,5665,945
GeiloNorway 9,4645,881
GdanskPoland 9,5965,963
GalatiRomania 9,7806,078
Gor’KijRussia 11,1626,936
GorznyjRussia 11,0676,877
GridinoRussia 10,9056,777
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,4196,474
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,5942,855
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,8444,874
GijonSpain 7,4814,649
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,3285,175
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,3405,804
GoteborgSweden 9,4475,871
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,4455,869
GothenburgSweden 9,4475,870
GunnarnSweden 10,1426,302
GenevaSwitzerland 8,3585,194
GabesTunisia 7,8334,867
GafsaTunisia 7,7664,826
GiresunTurkey 10,4216,476
GoztepeTurkey 9,6816,016
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,8917,389
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,7497,301
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,5755,328
GajvoronUkraine 10,0246,229
GeniceskUkraine 10,3026,402
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,9094,293
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,4027,707
Galva, IlUsa 7,6494,753
Galveston, TxUsa 7,1704,456
Geneva, NeUsa 8,1565,068
Genoa, NeUsa 8,1565,068
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,1645,694
Glenville, WvUsa 6,9264,304
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,9694,331
Golconda, NvUsa 9,5545,937
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,4614,015
Goodland, KsUsa 8,3145,166
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,2945,154
Grafton, NdUsa 8,5595,318
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,9954,347
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,1755,080
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8115,475
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,5154,670
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0616,252
Gravette, ArUsa 7,6074,727
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,4375,865
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,7894,840
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3124,544
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,9094,293
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,6344,123
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,0774,398
Greenville, MsUsa 7,1244,427
Greenville, OhUsa 7,2534,507
Greenville, PaUsa 7,0574,385
Greenville, TxUsa 7,5154,670
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,6724,146
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,6114,108
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,5844,713
Groton, CtUsa 6,6734,147
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,8837,384
GuanareVenezuela 3,7212,312
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,6822,288
GuiriaVenezuela 3,3022,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -