Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Correntina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Correntina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Correntina with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,0158,087
NeuquenArgentina 3,6462,266
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,9291,820
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1268,778
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,49610,251
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3958,945
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6699,116
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,5603,455
NatitingouBenin 5,7383,566
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,008627
NgaoundereCameroon 6,8434,252
NkoundjaCameroon 6,4864,031
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9424,935
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,3696,443
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,2704,518
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,8214,860
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0006,836
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5155,913
North Bay, OnCanada 7,5004,661
N’DjamenaChad 7,1814,462
NanchangChina 17,40510,816
NanjingChina 17,36110,788
NanningChina 16,98910,557
NicosiaCyprus 9,8136,098
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,2715,761
NaguaDominican Republic 4,5682,838
NeybaDominican Republic 4,5972,857
NegeleEthiopia 9,5365,926
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,2278,841
NandiFiji 14,2278,841
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,1856,329
NancyFrance 8,5345,303
NantesFrance 7,9884,964
NiceFrance 8,2485,125
NeustrelitzGermany 9,2285,734
NurembergGermany 8,8725,513
NurnbergGermany 8,8705,512
NaxosGreece 9,2235,731
NanortalikGreenland 8,1845,086
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,2995,157
NordGreenland 10,6786,636
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,6535,377
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6682,901
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,0188,711
New DelhiIndia 13,8228,589
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5585,318
NaganoJapan 17,41910,824
NagasakiJapan 17,80511,064
NagoJapan 18,37011,416
NagoyaJapan 17,59610,934
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,39511,431
NaraJapan 17,65310,970
NazeJapan 18,25411,343
NemuroJapan 16,55010,284
NiigataJapan 17,27010,732
NikkoJapan 17,39310,808
NobeokaJapan 17,85911,098
NairobiKenya 9,0575,628
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,7697,935
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,5458,417
NidaLithuania 9,7806,077
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,9906,208
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8206,102
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,5455,310
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,5135,290
NaraMali 5,2103,237
NioroMali 5,0363,129
NemaMauritania 5,3073,298
NouakchottMauritania 4,7232,935
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,7839,186
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,7167,902
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7857,945
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,9188,027
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,6577,865
NandaimeNicaragua 5,3473,323
N’GuigmiNiger 7,0784,398
NiameyNiger 5,9753,713
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,3306,419
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,7586,685
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,8126,719
NawabshahPakistan 12,9508,048
NokkundiPakistan 12,4137,714
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,9911,237
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,47611,481
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,7207,283
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,5799,681
NikolaevRussia 10,1236,291
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,5769,679
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,6709,116
NizneangarskRussia 14,8199,209
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,4488,978
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,1357,541
NovgorodRussia 10,4916,519
NovosibirskRussia 13,5778,437
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,0228,714
No. 6Sudan 9,2595,754
NyalaSudan 8,1855,087
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,72610,393
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,23410,088
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,12810,022
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,29210,124
NarathiwatThailand 16,27710,115
NigdeTurkey 10,0266,230
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,7287,288
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,3216,414
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3154,546
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3154,546
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,0534,383
Natchez, MsUsa 7,0554,384
Neosho, MoUsa 7,6134,731
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,7274,180
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7354,185
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0574,385
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9284,927
New London, WiUsa 7,8164,857
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,8424,252
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,8604,263
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,1005,033
New YorkUsa 6,7624,202
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7194,175
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7364,186
Newark, NjUsa 6,7424,189
Newberry, MiUsa 7,7944,843
Newberry, ScUsa 6,5854,092
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,8284,864
Newnan, GaUsa 6,7024,165
Newport, TnUsa 6,8104,232
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,7957,951
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,4964,036
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1825,084
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,2066,342
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2885,150
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3515,189
Norton, KsUsa 8,2325,115
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2194,486
NdolaZambia 7,9134,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -