Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Correntina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Correntina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Correntina with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,6121,623
ReconquistaArgentina 2,3291,447
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,9431,829
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,7762,968
RivadaviaArgentina 2,2451,395
RosarioArgentina 2,7051,681
RichmondAustralia 14,5289,028
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5969,691
RecifeBrazil 1,233766
RemansoBrazil 516321
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,5371,576
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,064661
Rio NegroBrazil 1,500932
Rio VerdeBrazil 823512
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8266,106
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,5975,342
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,1685,697
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1705,698
Resolute, NtCanada 10,3946,459
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0466,243
Roberval, QcCanada 7,4074,603
RuoqiangChina 14,6109,079
Rafael NunezColombia 4,3112,679
RandersDenmark 9,2695,760
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,6442,886
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,6062,862
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8434,252
RumipambaEcuador 3,9722,468
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,7626,066
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,6746,012
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,5725,948
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,2001,367
RostockGermany 9,2265,733
RhodesGreece 9,4175,852
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,1975,715
ReykhólarIceland 8,9755,577
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8465,497
RamsarIran 11,3787,070
RashtIran 11,2927,017
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,1905,090
RadicofaniItaly 8,5015,282
Resia PassItaly 8,6625,383
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6265,360
RivoltoItaly 8,7735,452
Rolle PassItaly 8,7125,414
RomeItaly 8,4945,278
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,4665,261
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,7925,463
RumoiJapan 16,57210,298
RigaLatvia 10,0256,229
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,9056,155
RodriguesMauritius 11,3387,046
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,7539,168
RabatMorocco 6,6384,125
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,8129,826
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,8944,284
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,7727,937
RangioraNew Zealand 12,6517,861
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7887,947
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,0768,125
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,8657,994
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,8607,992
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,6227,843
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9508,047
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,7517,924
RivasNicaragua 5,3073,298
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,0098,084
RebolyRussia 10,6606,624
Rostov On DonRussia 10,7016,650
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,7776,697
RagaSudan 8,1495,064
RashadSudan 8,8205,481
RenkSudan 8,9985,591
RumbekSudan 8,5215,295
RanongThailand 16,0139,951
Roi EtThailand 16,61210,323
RizeTurkey 10,5986,586
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,4887,760
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,9836,203
RomnyUkraine 10,3576,436
RovnoUkraine 9,8666,131
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7067,274
RochaUruguay 2,5281,571
Racine, WiUsa 7,6324,742
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,5474,069
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7005,406
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7035,408
Reading, PaUsa 6,7924,220
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9386,176
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1775,703
Redding, CaUsa 9,9546,186
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2685,759
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7156,037
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4514,630
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,6094,107
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,6094,107
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,7394,188
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0024,972
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,1274,429
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1565,068
Rockford, IlUsa 7,6694,766
Rockville, InUsa 7,3734,581
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0234,986
Rome, GaUsa 6,7804,213
Roseau, MnUsa 8,5705,325
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0956,273
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1905,089
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,6744,147
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6234,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -