Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Correntina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Correntina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Correntina with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4578,984
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9109,265
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5779,058
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,33210,149
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2739,491
WoomeraAustralia 15,0519,353
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,70610,381
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,6794,772
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,2904,530
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,9786,822
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,3287,039
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4384,622
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3244,551
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,7035,408
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,2215,730
WillemstadCuraçao 3,9072,428
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,7657,933
WajimaJapan 17,35010,781
WakamatsuJapan 17,30510,753
WakayamaJapan 17,70611,003
WakkanaiJapan 16,41110,198
WajirKenya 9,4975,901
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,3023,916
WindhoekNamibia 6,5774,087
WaihiNew Zealand 12,9488,046
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,7577,928
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,8117,961
WaimateNew Zealand 12,6057,833
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,8117,961
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,6767,877
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,6787,879
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,8397,978
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,7937,950
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2298,220
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,7007,892
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,8147,963
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,7247,907
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7347,913
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,0268,094
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,6957,889
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,7947,950
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,7007,892
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,6967,889
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,8357,976
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0118,085
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,9618,054
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,0738,124
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,6477,859
WintonNew Zealand 12,6057,833
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,0868,132
WarsawPoland 9,6175,976
WroclawPoland 9,3155,788
WonsanSouth Korea 17,05510,598
Wad MedaniSudan 9,1525,687
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,1765,702
WauSudan 8,3715,202
WaddingtonUk 8,5215,295
Waco, TxUsa 7,5064,664
Wake IslandUsa 16,60110,316
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1705,077
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1545,067
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,7144,172
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,8596,126
Walnut, IlUsa 7,7084,790
Warren, OhUsa 7,1104,418
Warren, PaUsa 7,0934,408
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,5504,692
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7134,172
Washington, IaUsa 7,7604,822
Washington, InUsa 7,2954,533
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,1224,426
Watertown, NyUsa 7,1314,431
Watertown, SdUsa 8,3555,192
Watertown, WiUsa 7,7244,800
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3294,554
Waverly, OhUsa 7,0544,384
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,3853,968
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,9084,293
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,0564,385
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,6224,736
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,5524,693
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0254,365
West Chester, PaUsa 6,7654,204
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,8743,650
West Point, GaUsa 6,7024,165
West Point, NyUsa 6,7624,202
White Hall, IlUsa 7,4854,651
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3124,544
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,7494,815
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,9014,910
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,9846,204
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8734,271
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,5474,069
Williamson, WvUsa 6,9144,296
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9234,302
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,9735,576
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,7654,204
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,7144,172
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,3583,951
Windsor, IlUsa 7,4214,611
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,9524,320
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,0935,029
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,6125,973
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3145,166
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,5234,053
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7855,459
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,6054,105
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,7944,222
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1454,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -