Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Correntina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Correntina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Correntina with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,9078,021
BustAfghanistan 12,5847,820
BatnaAlgeria 7,6634,762
BecharAlgeria 6,7494,194
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6374,746
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6554,136
BiskraAlgeria 7,5584,697
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,2134,482
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,5793,467
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,6213,493
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,6343,501
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,2563,266
ByrdAntarctica 8,2415,121
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,2902,044
BarilocheArgentina 4,0022,487
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,7241,692
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0439,348
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0799,370
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,24210,093
BrestBelarus 9,7816,078
BrusselsBelgium 8,5825,333
Belize CityBelize 5,8913,661
BeninBenin 5,6533,513
BohiconBenin 5,6573,515
BermudaBermuda 5,5203,430
BageBrazil 2,2041,369
BambuiBrazil 738459
BarbacenaBrazil 872542
BarbalhaBrazil 908564
BarcelosBrazil 2,4331,512
BarraBrazil 317197
Barra Do CordaBrazil 888552
BarreirasBrazil 14992
BelémBrazil 1,397868
Belo HorizonteBrazil 725450
BelterraBrazil 1,6441,022
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 491305
Bom JesusBrazil 1,7891,112
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14892
BrasiliaBrazil 427265
BrevesBrazil 1,453903
BurgasBulgaria 9,6175,976
BurundiBurundi 8,2015,096
BatouriCameroon 6,8234,240
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,3444,564
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,2086,343
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,6656,006
Banff, AbCanada 9,8866,143
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,5164,671
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,3814,587
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,6736,011
Bissett, MbCanada 8,6965,404
Blue River, BcCanada 10,1646,316
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,3574,572
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9386,797
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8585,505
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0415,618
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,1385,678
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6976,647
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,9703,710
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6626,626
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,4176,473
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,2604,511
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,9074,913
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,4032,736
BeijingChina 16,53910,277
BarranquillaColombia 4,2772,658
Benito SalasColombia 3,8322,381
BogotáColombia 3,8212,375
BrnoCzech Republic 9,1915,712
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9984,970
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3694,579
BaniDominican Republic 4,5072,801
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,5542,830
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,5012,797
BahariyaEgypt 9,1765,702
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4055,845
BiarritzFrance 7,7024,786
BordeauxFrance 7,8564,882
BrestFrance 7,9504,940
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,3337,042
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,3337,043
BitamGabon 6,4384,000
BanjulGambia 4,3122,680
BerlinGermany 9,1855,708
BrockenGermany 8,9935,588
BokeGuinea 4,2752,657
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,2772,658
BudapestHungary 9,2495,748
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,2585,753
BangaloreIndia 13,7908,569
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5118,396
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,7239,149
BikanerIndia 13,4428,353
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,41310,821
BabolsarIran 11,5517,178
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7737,316
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,2807,010
Bandar LengehIran 11,6107,214
BirjandIran 12,1077,523
BushehrIran 11,2626,998
BaghdadIraq 10,7326,669
BasraIraq 11,0046,838
BelmulletIreland 8,2125,103
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,1925,091
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7515,438
BergamoItaly 8,5405,307
BolognaItaly 8,5705,326
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,6935,402
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6025,345
BrindisiItaly 8,8135,477
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,2163,241
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9773,093
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,3438,291
BeirutLebanon 9,9626,190
BenghaziLibya 8,5685,324
BirzaiLithuania 10,0356,236
BitolaMacedonia 9,0885,648
BlantyreMalawi 8,5305,301
BvumbweMalawi 8,5365,304
BintuluMalaysia 17,32310,764
BamakoMali 4,9833,096
Bko-SMali 4,9833,096
BougounMali 4,9553,079
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,6063,483
BaitagMongolia 14,5559,045
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,5489,040
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,2559,479
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,7929,813
BayandelgerMongolia 15,8349,839
BayankhongorMongolia 15,1569,418
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,6419,720
BulganMongolia 15,1329,403
BhamawMyanmar 15,8529,851
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5327,787
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6787,878
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,5427,794
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,7307,911
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7577,927
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,1493,199
BilmaNiger 7,2614,512
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,2873,907
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,7126,657
BergenNorway 9,3335,799
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,3325,799
BjornoyaNorway 10,7086,654
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,1476,306
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,9556,186
BadinPakistan 12,9958,075
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,4338,347
BalakotPakistan 13,4158,336
BarkhanPakistan 13,0928,136
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,5792,845
BascoPhilippines 18,40611,438
BialystokPoland 9,7976,088
BejaPortugal 6,8964,285
BragancaPortugal 7,2754,521
BistritaRomania 9,6045,968
BucharestRomania 9,5985,964
BajkitRussia 13,8288,593
BarabinskRussia 13,2948,261
BarnaulRussia 13,6878,505
BerezovoRussia 12,3137,652
BiserRussia 12,0717,501
BlagovescenskRussia 15,8619,856
BogdarinRussia 15,0849,373
BogucanyRussia 14,1178,773
BomnakRussia 15,3959,567
BorRussia 13,5738,435
BorzjaRussia 15,5729,677
BratskRussia 14,4658,989
BelgradeSerbia 9,2095,723
BoSierra Leone 4,3532,705
BontheSierra Leone 4,2602,647
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1645,695
BerberaSomalia 10,2556,373
BusanSouth Korea 17,53010,893
BadajozSpain 7,0284,367
BarcelonaSpain 7,7564,819
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,4954,657
BabanusaSudan 8,4665,261
BaselSwitzerland 8,5355,304
BernSwitzerland 8,4875,274
BangkokThailand 16,27110,111
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,27710,115
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,11310,013
BizerteTunisia 8,0144,980
BalikesirTurkey 9,5335,924
BursaTurkey 9,6475,995
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,4007,705
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,4025,221
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,3975,218
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,3985,219
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,4135,228
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,2675,137
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,3535,191
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5005,903
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,7314,804
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7244,179
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,2017,582
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,2017,582
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1224,426
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,9604,325
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2285,113
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8444,253
Bedford, MaUsa 6,7274,180
Beeville, TxUsa 7,3564,571
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8324,867
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8426,116
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,7657,932
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,9614,325
Bettles, AkUsa 12,1117,526
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,8857,385
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5794,710
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1595,692
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9664,329
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,8644,266
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5175,914
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7065,410
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7574,199
Blackville, ScUsa 6,4874,031
Blaine, WaUsa 10,2816,389
Blakely, GaUsa 6,5504,070
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7024,165
Boerne, TxUsa 7,5194,672
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6015,966
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0704,393
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7724,208
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,7644,203
Bowler, WiUsa 7,8784,896
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,0774,398
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5504,692
Brenham, TxUsa 7,3524,569
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7384,187
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,2704,517
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8104,232
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,1494,442
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7174,796
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2945,154
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,9814,338
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,1844,464
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6834,774
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8835,520
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,8974,286
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2034,476
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,1624,451
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,0734,395
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7724,208
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6884,777
Burlington, VtUsa 7,0524,382
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8156,099
BajsunUzbekistan 12,8397,978
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,4222,126
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7672,341
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,7904,841
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7894,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -