Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Correntina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Correntina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Correntina with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,3427,670
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,8395,493
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,1146,906
Ze DocaBrazil 1,087676
ZhengzhouChina 16,80810,445
ZhijiangChina 16,94310,529
ZagrebCroatia 8,9565,566
ZugspitzeGermany 8,7335,426
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8905,524
ZahedanIran 12,2387,605
ZanjanIran 11,1826,949
ZacatecasMexico 7,4724,643
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,9829,931
ZinderNiger 6,6504,132
ZhobPakistan 13,0688,120
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,40111,435
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,40111,434
ZamoscPoland 9,6846,018
Zielona GoraPoland 9,2815,767
ZigalovoRussia 14,7329,155
ZiganskRussia 14,0248,715
ZyryankaRussia 14,0858,752
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,5934,719
ZurichSwitzerland 8,5825,333
ZanzibarTanzania 9,1995,716
ZonguldakTurkey 9,9116,159
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,3696,443
ZitomirUkraine 10,0226,228
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,2336,359
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,2566,373
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0715,637
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,0384,995
ZambeziZambia 7,3134,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -