Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Correntina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Correntina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Correntina with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,7287,909
TiranaAlbania 8,9845,583
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,7924,220
TebessaAlgeria 7,7754,831
TimimounAlgeria 6,7774,211
TindoufAlgeria 6,0423,754
TouggourtAlgeria 7,4734,644
TrelewArgentina 3,8442,389
TucumanArgentina 2,5931,611
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,33210,149
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,33310,150
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,23210,708
TibooburraAustralia 15,1909,439
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,16410,045
TshaneBotswana 7,0564,385
TaguatingaBrazil 216134
TarauacaBrazil 2,8981,801
TauaBrazil 957595
TefeBrazil 2,4611,529
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 599372
TeresinaBrazil 956594
TiriosBrazil 2,1371,328
TorresBrazil 1,8371,142
TracuateuaBrazil 1,398868
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,097682
TriunfoBrazil 957594
TucuruiBrazil 1,213754
TuriacuBrazil 1,308813
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,9666,193
Terrace, BcCanada 10,8296,729
Teslin, YtCanada 11,1926,955
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1855,707
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,0936,272
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1415,680
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,1575,069
Timmins, OnCanada 7,7844,837
Tofino, BcCanada 10,4956,521
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,2564,509
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,2724,519
Trenton, OnCanada 7,2114,481
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,6135,352
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,8774,273
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,9262,439
TaiyuanChina 16,51810,264
TaoyuanChina 18,06311,224
TengchongChina 15,9629,919
TønderDenmark 9,1085,660
TylstrupDenmark 9,3145,788
TystofteDenmark 9,2555,751
TamayoDominican Republic 4,5772,844
TahrirEgypt 9,4265,857
TantaEgypt 9,4585,877
TallinEstonia 10,1736,322
TartuEstonia 10,2216,351
TampereFinland 10,2286,356
TurkuFinland 10,1096,282
ToulonFrance 8,1285,051
ToulouseFrance 7,8854,900
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,7076,654
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,8676,753
TchibanGabon 6,2383,876
TbilisiGeorgia 10,9756,820
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,6335,365
TamaleGhana 5,4713,400
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1845,707
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0015,593
TimehriGuyana 2,6731,661
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,5863,471
TelaHonduras 5,7093,547
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,6428,477
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,6428,477
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,93410,523
TabrizIran 11,0166,846
TeheranIran 11,4187,095
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8516,122
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,7515,438
TarvisioItaly 8,8405,493
TermoliItaly 8,6725,389
TorinoItaly 8,3745,204
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,3805,207
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2535,129
TrevicoItaly 8,6355,366
TrevisoItaly 8,6975,405
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,8015,469
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,3725,202
TabouIvory Coast 4,5822,847
TadotsuJapan 17,69610,996
TakadaJapan 17,37010,794
TakamatsuJapan 17,69410,995
TakayamaJapan 17,48410,865
TanegashimaJapan 18,04811,215
TatenoJapan 17,45610,847
TateyamaJapan 17,57710,923
TokushimaJapan 17,72411,014
TokyoJapan 17,50310,877
TomakomaiJapan 16,71710,388
TottoriJapan 17,56510,915
ToyamaJapan 17,42310,827
ToyookaJapan 17,56110,913
TsuJapan 17,64710,966
TsurugaJapan 17,54710,904
TsuyamaJapan 17,61010,943
TurgayKazakhstan 12,4567,740
TripoliLebanon 10,0096,220
TobrukLibya 8,8715,513
TripoliLibya 8,0054,975
TelsiaiLithuania 9,8856,142
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,9746,198
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5485,933
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,2685,759
ThyoloMalawi 8,5475,311
TawauMalaysia 17,85411,095
TessalitMali 6,2483,883
TimbuktuMali 5,6863,533
TombMali 5,6843,532
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,1013,170
TacubayaMexico 6,9884,342
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,0144,358
TarialanMongolia 14,9919,316
TosontsengelMongolia 14,8339,218
TsetserlegMongolia 15,1139,391
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,5589,668
TangierMorocco 6,8274,242
TarfayaMorocco 5,7363,564
TazaMorocco 6,8324,245
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,8879,872
TaungooMyanmar 15,8409,843
ThandweMyanmar 15,6189,705
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,8209,210
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,5297,786
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,9768,063
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,5817,818
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,6787,878
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,8657,994
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,8307,973
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,9038,018
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,6997,891
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,9428,042
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,9148,025
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,8377,977
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,8778,002
TemukaNew Zealand 12,6357,852
TimaruNew Zealand 12,6337,850
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7867,945
TahouaNiger 6,3433,942
TillaberyNiger 5,9463,695
TaejonNorth Korea 17,35010,782
TromsoNorway 10,4456,491
TrondheimNorway 9,7536,060
ThumraitOman 11,3717,066
TacnaPeru 2,7741,724
TarapotoPeru 3,5432,201
TrujilloPeru 3,7942,358
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,87911,731
TorunPoland 9,5235,917
TimisoaraRomania 9,3135,787
TambovRussia 10,9386,797
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,6017,830
TaraRussia 13,0088,084
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,8607,991
TermezRussia 12,8537,987
TernejRussia 16,50610,257
TobolskRussia 12,6197,841
TomskRussia 13,6198,463
Tot’MaRussia 11,1656,938
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,8937,391
TuapseRussia 10,5636,564
TuraRussia 13,7608,551
TurukhanskRussia 13,2208,215
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,0806,264
TortosaSpain 7,6224,736
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,1098,767
TokerSudan 9,7096,034
TartousSyria 10,0306,233
TaipeiTaiwan 18,08711,240
TaboraTanzania 8,5385,306
TakThailand 16,12810,022
TrangThailand 16,0699,986
TabligboTogo 5,5733,463
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,1502,579
TunisTunisia 8,0214,984
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,6207,221
TireeUk 8,5335,302
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,6295,362
TernopilUkraine 9,7906,083
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,4031,493
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,6474,130
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,1217,532
Talladega, AlUsa 6,7704,207
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,4594,014
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,1453,819
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,4804,027
Taunton, MaUsa 6,7214,177
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9544,943
Temple, TxUsa 7,4844,651
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,8914,282
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,8364,248
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2394,499
Toledo, IaUsa 7,8954,906
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3144,545
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1705,698
Topeka, KsUsa 7,8674,888
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9474,317
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,3515,189
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,6484,131
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6735,390
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6954,782
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,8944,284
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,1825,085
TashkentUzbekistan 12,9938,074
TumeremoVenezuela 2,9541,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -