Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Correntina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Correntina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Correntina with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,2294,492
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3694,579
DavisAntarctica 9,8506,121
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,70310,379
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,09710,624
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9219,272
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7409,160
DhakaBangladesh 15,1879,437
D’UccleBelgium 8,5825,333
DiamantinaBrazil 546340
DiamantinoBrazil 1,265786
DouradosBrazil 1,442896
DoualaCameroon 6,3193,927
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,1934,470
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9415,556
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,3566,435
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,0066,839
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,0804,400
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,3685,821
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,4494,629
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4515,251
DuianChina 15,5349,653
DubrovnikCroatia 8,9295,549
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,0846,266
DajabonDominican Republic 4,7132,929
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,5972,857
DabaaEgypt 9,2375,740
DakhlaEgypt 9,0775,641
DijonFrance 8,3695,200
DresdenGermany 9,1315,674
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,1786,325
DebrecenHungary 9,4225,855
DalatangiIceland 9,1355,676
DaltonganjIndia 14,5319,029
DarbhangaIndia 14,6989,134
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,5609,669
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,5709,675
DumkaIndia 14,8519,229
DwarkaIndia 12,9978,077
DezfulIran 11,0956,895
DublinIreland 8,2905,152
DecimomannuItaly 8,0855,024
DobbiacoItaly 8,7665,447
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9573,080
Deir-AllaJordan 9,9236,166
DagorettiKenya 9,0585,628
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,1316,296
DedzaMalawi 8,4845,272
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,5629,671
DashbalbarMongolia 15,5769,679
DaweiMyanmar 16,0219,956
De BiltNetherlands 8,7205,419
De KooyNetherlands 8,7605,444
Den HelderNetherlands 8,7615,444
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,7077,896
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,6607,867
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1858,193
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,5427,794
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,5287,785
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,3795,828
DalbandinPakistan 12,5747,814
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2048,205
DirPakistan 13,2728,247
DroshPakistan 13,2638,242
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,38911,427
DohaQatar 11,2677,001
DorohoiRomania 9,7696,071
Dikson IslandRussia 12,5077,772
DudinkaRussia 12,9268,032
DzardzanRussia 13,8188,586
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1486,928
DakarSenegal 4,3402,697
DaruSierra Leone 4,4402,759
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9044,912
DamazinSudan 9,1665,696
DongolaSudan 9,0005,593
DamascusSyria 10,0406,239
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,0416,240
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4186,474
DusanbeTajikistan 12,9708,060
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,1815,705
DjerbaTunisia 7,8684,890
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4906,519
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,6725,389
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,4285,237
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,3906,457
DonetskUkraine 10,5746,571
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6417,234
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,7554,197
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,7444,191
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,5544,694
Danville, IlUsa 7,4344,619
Darlington, ScUsa 6,4924,034
Davenport, WaUsa 9,9116,159
David City, NeUsa 8,1145,042
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1904,468
Dayton, WaUsa 9,8446,117
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,6204,114
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3565,814
Decatur, IlUsa 7,4964,658
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,6764,770
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1374,435
Delphine, InUsa 7,4514,630
Denton, MdUsa 6,6744,147
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5715,326
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,9034,911
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1535,688
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4095,225
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3414,562
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0964,410
Dillon, MtUsa 9,4315,861
Dixon, IlUsa 7,7084,790
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0925,029
Dover, DeUsa 6,6744,147
Dover, TnUsa 7,1314,431
Dublin, TxUsa 7,5914,717
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,7814,835
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,1975,094
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3464,565
Durham, NhUsa 6,8244,241
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1913,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -