Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Correntina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Correntina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Correntina with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,6747,875
ChlefAlgeria 7,3414,562
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7204,797
CeresArgentina 2,5401,578
ChamicalArgentina 2,8981,801
ChepesArgentina 2,9861,855
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,1802,597
ConcordiaArgentina 2,4011,492
CórdobaArgentina 2,8081,745
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,8111,747
CorrientesArgentina 2,1281,322
CairnsAustralia 16,44910,222
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3958,945
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1519,415
CedunaAustralia 14,9429,285
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4239,584
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,17610,052
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8919,253
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,84310,466
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7849,187
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0879,375
ChittagongBangladesh 15,3359,529
CharnocksBarbados 3,3672,092
CotonouBenin 5,6533,513
C. ItapemirimBrazil 909565
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,097682
CabroboBrazil 809503
CaceresBrazil 1,418881
CaetiteBrazil 241150
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,194742
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,303810
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,422884
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,034643
Campos SalesBrazil 864537
CanavieirasBrazil 672418
CaparaoBrazil 842523
CapinopolisBrazil 774481
CaratingaBrazil 757471
CaravelasBrazil 758471
CarinhanhaBrazil 12075
CarolinaBrazil 743462
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,373853
CataguasesBrazil 908564
CatalaoBrazil 625389
CatanduvaBrazil 962598
CaxiasBrazil 969602
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,8681,161
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,343835
Cel. PachecoBrazil 915569
ChapecoBrazil 1,7231,071
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,280795
CipoBrazil 729453
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 761473
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 635395
CordeiroBrazil 986613
CoximBrazil 1,206750
CrateusBrazil 1,027638
CuiabaBrazil 1,243773
CuritibaBrazil 1,410876
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,7856,080
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,3026,401
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4866,516
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,0135,601
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,2795,766
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,5745,328
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,0416,861
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7266,666
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,9296,791
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,5604,698
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,9426,178
Chapais, QcCanada 7,6244,737
Charlo, NbCanada 7,1594,448
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,8884,281
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,8944,284
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,5086,530
Chatham, NbCanada 7,0334,370
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,3995,841
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,1605,070
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,6764,770
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,1765,702
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,8796,760
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,5115,910
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,7206,040
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7844,837
Comox, BcCanada 10,4536,496
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,2956,398
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,2335,738
Coronation, AbCanada 9,6706,009
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,8326,109
ChicoChile 4,4572,770
ChillanChile 3,7372,322
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,8232,376
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,0681,907
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,4552,769
Curico-General FreireChile 3,5722,219
ChangchunChina 16,50610,257
ChangduChina 15,6649,734
ChangshaChina 17,17510,673
ChengduChina 16,29010,123
ChongqingChina 16,56910,296
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8792,411
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8345,489
CamagueyCuba 5,3033,295
CasablancaCuba 5,7723,587
ChebCzech Republic 8,9845,583
CopenhagenDenmark 9,3455,807
CabreraDominican Republic 4,5942,855
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,5852,849
CotuiDominican Republic 4,5622,835
CanarEcuador 3,9472,453
CairoEgypt 9,4715,885
CaenFrance 8,2085,101
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1465,062
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,2011,368
CocobeachGabon 6,2023,854
CologneGermany 8,7355,428
ChiosGreece 9,3395,803
CorfuGreece 8,9075,535
ConakryGuinea 4,2872,664
CatacamasHonduras 5,5203,430
CholutecaHonduras 5,5383,441
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,0698,743
CherrapunjiIndia 15,2909,502
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,2909,502
ChahbaharIran 12,1697,562
ClaremorrisIreland 8,2055,099
ClonesIreland 8,3185,169
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,2685,138
CorkIreland 8,0635,011
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,0595,008
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0855,024
CameriItaly 8,4665,261
CampobassoItaly 8,6235,358
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1745,080
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,1085,039
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0745,018
Cape MeleItaly 8,3305,176
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5815,332
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4225,234
CerviaItaly 8,6175,355
CiampinoItaly 8,4915,276
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5105,288
Cisa PassItaly 8,4775,268
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4525,252
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,7505,437
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3855,210
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6595,381
ChibaJapan 17,50610,878
ChichibuJapan 17,48110,863
ChichijimaJapan 18,33611,394
ChoshiJapan 17,47510,859
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0256,230
ChilekaMalawi 8,5305,301
ChitedzeMalawi 8,4245,235
ChitipaMalawi 8,4775,267
ChihuahuaMexico 8,0785,020
ComitanMexico 6,1643,830
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,08111,236
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,7199,768
ChoirMongolia 15,5649,672
CasablancaMorocco 6,5424,065
ChindeMozambique 8,6295,362
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,4999,632
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,8227,968
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,5477,797
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6277,847
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6307,848
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6367,852
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8317,973
CondegaNicaragua 5,4713,400
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,3719,552
ChejuNorth Korea 17,61810,948
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,19910,687
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,38410,803
ChhorPakistan 13,0898,133
ChitralPakistan 13,2658,243
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,6901,050
ConcepcionParaguay 1,7331,077
CajamarcaPeru 3,7502,330
ChachapoyasPeru 3,7102,305
ChiclayoPeru 3,9042,426
ChimbotePeru 3,7082,304
CuzcoPeru 2,9361,824
CzestochowaPoland 9,4325,861
CoimbraPortugal 7,0494,381
CalafatRomania 9,3455,807
CeahlauRomania 9,6996,027
ClujRomania 9,5225,917
ConstantaRomania 9,7746,074
CraiovaRomania 9,4285,859
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,6657,870
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,5327,788
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,3558,299
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,0838,130
Cape UelenRussia 12,9028,017
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,23510,089
CaraRussia 14,9759,306
Cerdyn’Russia 11,9257,410
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,3938,322
ChitaRussia 15,3049,510
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,3049,510
CokurdahRussia 13,6018,452
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,1139,391
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,7334,184
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,76510,418
CaceresSpain 7,1054,415
CadizSpain 6,8674,267
Ciudad RealSpain 7,2094,480
CordobaSpain 7,0624,388
ColomboSri Lanka 13,9248,652
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,43710,214
ChanthaburiThailand 16,42810,208
Chiang MaiThailand 16,10310,007
Chiang RaiThailand 16,18910,060
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,31310,137
ChumphonThailand 16,0849,995
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4345,862
CorumTurkey 10,1326,296
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,5237,782
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,7387,915
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,2445,123
CernovcyUkraine 9,7546,061
ChernigovUkraine 10,2366,360
CarrascoUruguay 2,6311,635
ColoniaUruguay 2,6751,663
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,1032,550
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,2834,526
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6744,147
Camden, ScUsa 6,5234,053
Canton, NyUsa 7,1804,461
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2215,109
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3153,924
Caribou, MeUsa 7,0984,411
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4984,659
Casper, WyUsa 8,8615,506
Centralia, WaUsa 10,2316,358
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8424,252
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,5714,084
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9664,950
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,3613,953
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,3713,959
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9214,301
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6194,113
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,7254,179
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1325,053
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,8734,271
Chazy, NyUsa 7,0974,410
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,9784,336
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5134,047
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3155,167
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6445,372
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5564,696
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5814,711
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9126,160
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1654,452
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7055,410
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,1574,447
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,1564,447
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1014,413
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9554,943
Clark, SdUsa 8,4185,231
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,1944,470
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,1414,438
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2545,129
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1934,470
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7084,790
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,9918,073
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4144,607
College Park, MdUsa 6,7204,176
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5065,286
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6174,734
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,5264,055
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2484,504
Columbus, InUsa 7,2334,495
Columbus, KsUsa 7,6844,775
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1304,431
Conception, MoUsa 7,8864,901
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0384,995
Conway, ArUsa 7,3354,558
Conway, ScUsa 6,4013,978
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9934,346
Corning, ArUsa 7,3354,558
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0014,351
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,2994,536
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,4774,646
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0124,357
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1686,319
Covington, LaUsa 6,9114,295
Covington, TnUsa 7,2664,515
Crete, NeUsa 8,0885,026
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0765,640
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,2027,583
CimbajUzbekistan 12,2027,583
CaracasVenezuela 3,6142,245
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,1751,973
CoroVenezuela 3,9002,423
ChipataZambia 8,3215,171
ChomaZambia 7,6774,771
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2015,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -