Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Correntina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Correntina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Correntina with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,0303,126
UaupesBrazil 2,8861,794
UbatubaBrazil 1,111690
UberabaBrazil 775482
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,8976,150
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,3868,940
UpernavikGreenland 9,6275,982
UummannaqGreenland 9,3725,824
UdineItaly 8,7915,463
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3515,189
UenoJapan 17,64510,965
UnzendakeJapan 17,81411,070
UrakawaJapan 16,74210,404
UshibukaJapan 17,86611,102
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,40710,817
UwajimaJapan 17,80011,061
UkmergeLithuania 9,9926,209
UtenaLithuania 10,0516,246
UlaangomMongolia 14,3988,947
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,3769,555
UlgiiMongolia 14,3098,891
UliastaiMongolia 14,8159,206
UmnugoviMongolia 14,4188,960
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,6139,702
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,31010,757
UfaRussia 11,9047,397
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,3137,651
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,0879,376
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,6259,088
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,0109,328
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,6927,265
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,7139,143
Ust-MajaRussia 14,7989,196
Ust-OlojRussia 13,8468,604
Umm BeninSudan 9,1605,692
UmeňSweden 10,1876,330
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,74110,403
Udon ThaniThailand 16,51710,264
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,22810,084
UrfaTurkey 10,3476,430
UsakTurkey 9,6155,975
Uman’Ukraine 10,0666,255
UzgorodUkraine 9,5235,918
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9474,317
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2204,486
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4344,619
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1894,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -