Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Correntina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Correntina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Correntina with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,0368,101
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7257,907
KhostAfghanistan 13,1088,146
KunduzAfghanistan 12,9998,077
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,5343,439
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8799,246
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8965,528
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,0786,884
KandiBenin 5,9303,685
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1856,329
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,9064,913
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,9074,914
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0866,267
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5355,304
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1784,460
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,6197,220
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,5946,583
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,2465,124
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,2034,476
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,5938,447
KashiChina 13,5818,439
KunmingChina 16,37710,177
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6744,147
KhargaEgypt 9,2255,732
KosseirEgypt 9,6025,967
KajaaniFinland 10,5346,546
KuopioFinland 10,4786,511
KuusamoFinland 10,6666,628
KarlsruheGermany 8,6815,394
KasselGermany 8,8945,527
KonstanzGermany 8,6405,369
KumasiGhana 5,2683,273
KalamataGreece 8,9485,560
KerkiraGreece 8,9075,535
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9935,588
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,9615,569
Kap TobinGreenland 9,4905,897
KankanGuinea 4,7272,938
KindiaGuinea 4,3852,725
KissidougouGuinea 4,5972,856
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7597,928
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,58310,926
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,58310,927
KeszthelyHungary 9,0925,650
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8885,523
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,9749,305
KotaIndia 13,6978,512
KozhikodeIndia 13,5688,431
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,08910,619
KermanIran 11,8707,376
KermanshahIran 11,0206,848
Khoram AbadIran 11,1066,901
KilkennyIreland 8,1745,080
KingstonJamaica 4,9523,077
KagoshimaJapan 17,94811,153
KanazawaJapan 17,44010,838
KaruizawaJapan 17,44910,843
KatsuuraJapan 17,55110,906
KawaguchikoJapan 17,54010,899
KitamiesashiJapan 16,44810,221
KobeJapan 17,65410,970
KochiJapan 17,77411,045
KofuJapan 17,52410,890
KumagayaJapan 17,45910,849
KumamotoJapan 17,81511,071
KumejimaJapan 18,33611,394
KureJapan 17,69010,993
KushiroJapan 16,61810,326
KutchanJapan 16,70010,377
KyotoJapan 17,61810,948
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,8118,582
KitaleKenya 8,9295,549
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9946,832
KufraLibya 8,4915,277
KaunasLithuania 9,9216,165
KlaipedaLithuania 9,8076,094
KybartaiLithuania 9,8486,120
KarongaMalawi 8,5375,305
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,31910,141
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,75411,032
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,14110,030
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,37810,178
KuantanMalaysia 16,34010,154
KuchingMalaysia 16,96910,545
KayesMali 4,8052,986
KeniebaMali 4,7142,929
KidalMali 6,1753,837
KitaMali 4,8823,034
KoutiaMali 5,1993,231
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,43310,212
KisinevMoldova 9,9116,159
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,9179,891
KhatgalMongolia 14,8289,214
KhovdMongolia 14,4638,987
KhujirtMongolia 15,2279,462
KhutagMongolia 15,0429,347
KenitraMorocco 6,6694,144
KalewaMyanmar 15,5779,680
KathaMyanmar 15,7679,798
KawthaungMyanmar 16,0099,948
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,5319,651
KengtungMyanmar 16,14610,033
KhamtiMyanmar 15,6699,737
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,6674,143
KathmanduNepal 14,6289,090
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0769,368
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6657,870
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,8237,968
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,6947,888
KarioiNew Zealand 12,8027,955
KawerauNew Zealand 12,8387,978
KopuaNew Zealand 12,7107,898
KanoNigeria 6,5254,055
KangnungNorth Korea 17,24310,715
KarasjokNorway 10,6646,627
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,4405,866
KristiansandNorway 9,2885,772
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,6265,982
KhasabOman 11,7467,299
KarachiPakistan 12,8037,956
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8197,966
KhanpurPakistan 13,1868,194
KhuzdarPakistan 12,7877,946
KororPalau 19,32912,011
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,4045,844
KlodzkoPoland 9,2595,754
KoszalinPoland 9,4495,872
KrakowPoland 9,4375,864
KalakanRussia 15,1169,393
KaliningradRussia 9,7256,043
KamenskoeRussia 14,0418,725
KandalaksaRussia 10,8426,737
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,3227,036
KazanRussia 11,4897,139
KemRussia 10,8736,756
KerchRussia 10,3976,461
KhabarovskRussia 16,11810,016
KirenskRussia 14,5879,065
KirovRussia 11,5367,168
KljuciRussia 14,7739,180
KolpasevRussia 13,4228,341
KorfRussia 14,2348,845
KostromaRussia 11,0106,842
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,0608,116
KotlasRussia 11,3957,081
KrasnodarRussia 10,5946,583
KrasnojarskRussia 12,1857,572
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,0207,470
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,0678,742
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,7167,280
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,5527,179
KurganRussia 12,5057,771
KurskRussia 10,5706,568
KyraRussia 15,4759,617
KigaliRwanda 8,3245,173
KoldaSenegal 4,4012,735
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4732,780
KosiceSlovakia 9,4605,879
KimberleySouth Africa 7,3184,548
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,93410,523
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,9908,694
KadugliSudan 8,6535,377
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,1175,665
KassalaSudan 9,4865,895
KhartoumSudan 9,0935,651
KostiSudan 9,0295,611
KalmarSweden 9,6035,968
KaresuandoSweden 10,5076,529
KarlstadSweden 9,6215,978
KristianstadSweden 9,4505,872
KamishliSyria 10,5566,560
KanchanaburiThailand 16,16310,044
Khlong YaiThailand 16,50210,254
Khon KaenThailand 16,51810,264
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,29210,124
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,44210,217
KairouanTunisia 7,9404,934
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2046,341
KarsTurkey 10,7986,710
KastamonuTurkey 10,0656,255
KayseriTurkey 10,1186,287
KonyaTurkey 9,8486,120
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,1477,548
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,4107,712
KinlossUk 8,7585,442
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,5146,533
KievUkraine 10,1516,308
KirillovkaUkraine 10,4496,493
KirovogradUkraine 10,1946,334
KlepininoUkraine 10,2406,363
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,3106,407
Kovel’Ukraine 9,8026,091
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,2486,368
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4714,643
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,6726,010
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8214,860
Keene, NhUsa 6,8644,266
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2764,521
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2745,142
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,8303,623
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5775,330
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,5427,794
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,8384,870
Kinston, NcUsa 6,4283,994
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9746,198
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8564,261
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,3197,655
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,5777,816
KabompoZambia 7,4274,615
KabweZambia 7,8664,888
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,8714,891
KafirondaZambia 7,8644,887
KaomaZambia 7,4714,642
KasamaZambia 8,2365,118
KasempaZambia 7,6054,726
KawambwaZambia 8,0254,987
KaroiZimbabwe 7,9464,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -